Administration

  • Maria G. Soliz – Library Director
  • Vacant – Assistant Library Director
  • Angelica Garza – Administrative Assistant
  • Araceli Castillo – Buyer

Children’s Library

  • Jackie Flores – Librarian IV
  • Sarah Reyes – Library Tech II
  • Bertha Villarreal – Library Tech I
  • Juan R. Vidaurri – Clerk I

Circulation Department

  • Sylvia Marichalar- Librarian III
  • Maria Irma Barron - Circulation Supervisor
  • Vacant – Library Tech III
  • Nancy Benavides – Library Tech III
  • Gladys Rivera – Library Tech I
  • Veronica Hinojosa – Library Tech I
  • Laura De La Rosa – Library Tech I
  • Cynthia Buitron - Library Tech I
  • Nallely Escamilla - Clerk I
  • Sanjuana Alvarez - Clerk I
  • Lisa Arriaga – Clerk I

Information Services

  • Renee LaPerriere – Librarian III
  • Roxanne Garza – Librarian I
  • Marina Hinojosa – Librarian I

Technical Services Department

  • Danielle Burns - Librarian III
  • Maria Adame – Library Tech II
  • Alexandra Velasco - Clerk I

Teen Zone

  • Chantal Solis – Library Tech III

Bruni Plaza Branch Library

  • Elizabeth Castañeda - Circulation Supervisor
  • Ana Garcia - Clerk I
  • Gabriela Villa - PT Clerk I

Custodial Staff

  • Eduardo Contreras - Maintenance Crew Leader
  • Emigdio E. Villarruel - Maintenance
  • Virginia Holguin - Custodian
  • Felisa Hernandez – Custodian

Barbara Fasken Branch Library

  • Melinda Villa - Librarian II
  • Vacant - Library Tech I
  • Daniella Peña - PT Clerk I
  • Suellen Obregon- PT Clerk I

Lamar Bruni Vergara Inner City Branch Library

  • Corina Pena - Library Tech III
  • Ileana Chaz - PT Clerk I

Mobile Library and Outreach Services

  • Veronica 'Niki' Acosta - Circulation Supervisor

Sophie Christen McKendrick, Francisco Ochoa, and Fernando A. Salinas Branch Library

  • Analiza Perez-Gomez - Librarian IV
  • Noemi Valdez- Building Maintenance Worker
  • Adrian Lerma - Custodian
  • Priscilla Garcia - Librarian III
  • Eloisa Vedia - Circulation Supervisor
  • Sylvia Gonzalez - Library Tech II
  • Doris Gonzalez – Library Tech I
  • Vacant – Clerk I
  • Yara Chapa – Clerk I
  • Valerie Delgado - Clerk I
  • Margarita Gonzalez – PT Clerk I
  • Vacant – PT Clerk I
  • Vacant – PT Clerk I

Luciano Guajardo Historical Collection

  • Vacant - Librarian II