Administration

  • Maria G. Soliz – Library Director
  • Vacant – Assistant Library Director
  • Angelica Garza – Administrative Assistant
  • Araceli Castillo – Buyer

Children’s Library

  • Jackie Flores Vela – Librarian IV
  • Lauren Muñoz – Library Tech II
  • Deedy Pinedo – Clerk I
  • Kristina Cavazos – Clerk I

Circulation Department

  • Sylvia Marichalar- Librarian III
  • Monica Duncan - Circulation Supervisor
  • Maria Irma Barron – Library Tech III
  • Nancy Benavides – Library Tech III
  • Kathy Hernandez – Library Tech I
  • Veronica Hinojosa – Library Tech I
  • Alexander Colin – Library Tech I
  • Cynthia Buitron - Library Tech I
  • Laura De La Rosa - Clerk I
  • Gladys Rivera - Clerk I
  • Lizbeth Tejeda – Clerk I

Information Services

  • Robert Brown – Librarian III
  • Roxanne Garza – Librarian I
  • Marina Hinojosa – Librarian I

Technical Services Department

  • Eva Hernandez – Technical Services Librarian
  • Maria Adame – Library Tech II
  • Patrycja Bober – Library Tech I

Teen Zone

  • Niki Acosta – Library Tech III

Bruni Plaza Branch Library

  • Jhonnathan Gonzalez - Circulation Supervisor
  • Stephanie Martinez - Clerk I
  • Lisa Arriaga - PT Clerk I

Custodial Staff

  • Eduardo Contreras - Maintenance Crew Leader
  • Emigdio E. Villarruel - Maintenance
  • Virginia Holguin - Custodian
  • Felisa Hernandez – Custodian

Barbara Fasken Branch Library

  • Samantha Hulkow - Librarian II
  • Joseph Moser - Library Tech I
  • Daniella Peña - PT Clerk I
  • Sahra Rodriguez - PT Clerk I

Lamar Bruni Vergara Inner City Branch Library

  • Danielle Burns - Librarian II
  • Elizabeth Castañeda - Library Tech III
  • Bertha Villarreal - PT Clerk I

Mobile Library

  • Rick Carrillo - Circulation Supervisor Mobile Services

Sophie Christen McKendrick, Francisco Ochoa, and Fernando A. Salinas Branch Library

  • Analiza Perez-Gomez - Librarian IV
  • Priscilla Garcia - Librarian III
  • Eloisa Vedia - Circulation Supervisor
  • Sylvia Gonzalez - Library Tech II
  • Melinda Scribner – Library Tech I
  • Leo Hernandez – Clerk I
  • Chantal Solis – Clerk I
  • Martina Gonzalez – PT Clerk I
  • Reyna Ortiz - PT Clerk I
  • Noemi Valdez- Building Maintenance Worker
  • Norberto Martinez - Custodian

Luciano Guajardo Historical Collection

  • Renee LaPerriere